Astragalus Root Powder
Botanical Name: Astragalus membranaceus
Plant Part Used: Roots
Forms Available: Dried root, Powdered root
Astragalus is a perennial herb in the Fabaceae family, found in many North American and Asian countries. The plant was first cultivated in Mongolia and China, where its roots were used for medicinal purposes. Astragalus root is included in ointments, soups, and beauty products to reduce health issues. The root improves immunity, scavenges free radicals, and reduces skin infections.
The discount % varies on the product purchased.