Cinnamon Bark Oil
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum cassia
Applications: Aromatherapy/Flavouring Additives
Cinnamon bark oil is extracted from the bark of the cinnamon tree and has a sweet and woody smell. It is used extensively in aromatherapy to alleviate stress, relax the mind & body, and enhance mood. It also clears airways, promoting deep breathing. It even helps in cleansing and toning the skin. Cinnamon bark oil is added to hair care products as it moisturizes the scalp and makes the hair thick. It is also added to creams, lotions, toothpaste, soap, mouthwash, carrier oils, room sprays, and perfumes. It is also used as a food additive and incorporated in tea, baked goods, and candies.
The discount % varies on the product purchased.Send Us an Enquiry