Cinnamon Leaf Oil
Botanical Name: Cinnamomum verum
Applications: Aromatherapy/Flavouring Additives
Cinnamon leaf oil is extracted from the leaves of the cinnamon tree and has a sweet and fruity smell. It is used extensively in aromatherapy to alleviate stress, relax the mind & body, and enhance mood. It also clears airways, promoting deep breathing. It even helps in cleansing and toning the skin. Cinnamon leaf oil is added to hair care products as it moisturizes the scalp and makes the hair thick. It is also added to creams, lotions, toothpaste, soap, mouthwash, carrier oils, room sprays, and perfumes. It is also used as a food additive and incorporated in tea, baked goods, and candies.
The discount % varies on the product purchased.