Flax Seed Powder

Botanical Name:  Linum usitatissimum
Plant Part Used: seeds
Processing Method: Drying, Grinding

Flax seeds are derived from the flax plant, which is a member of the Linaceae family and is indigenous to West Asia. It is mostly cultivated in China, Canada, Russia, India, and several nations in Europe. The powdered flax seeds are added to many healthy menus and baked goods for its high nutritional value. Several haircare products include flax seed as it decreases dandruff and prevents hair breakage. Flax seeds also has skin healing and moisturising properties.

The discount % varies on the product purchased.

Send Us an Enquiry