Hyssop Powder

Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis
Forms Available: Dried herb, Powdered herb, Fresh herb and flower

Growing in southern Europe, Hyssop is a flowering plant. It is used widely in the manufacture of cosmetics, medicines, and food and beverages. Hyssop is known to aid gallbladder and liver problems, including loss of appetite, intestinal gas, and intestinal pain. It also helps in treating respiratory conditions like asthma, common cold, coughs, and sore throat. It also helps alleviate skin irritation, bruises, and burns. Hyssop can even aid menstrual cramps, UTIs, and ulcers.

The discount % varies on the product purchased.

SKU: JO3853 Category: Tags: ,
Send Us an Enquiry