Marigold Extract Beadlets 20% Lutein, HPLC
Botanical Name: Tagetes erecta
Plant Part Used: Flower
Processing Method: Extraction
Marigold is a flowering plant of the Asteraceae family that is indigenous to South America and Mexico. Some countries where marigold is vastly cultivated include India, South Africa, Australia, and Brazil. Various beauty products include marigold extract for its therapeutic effect on skin and hair health. The flower is highly effective for wound healing, skin irritation, burns and scrapes.
The discount % varies on the product purchased.