Organic Parsley Powder

Botanical Name: Petroselinum crispum
Plant Part Used: Root,Leaves, Flower
Processing Method: Drying, Grinding

Parsley is an aromatic herb in the Apiaceae family that originated in the central and eastern Mediterranean region. It is mostly grown in the US, the Dominican Republic, France, Hungary, and Mexico. The plant is used as a flavouring agent in soups, sauces, and stews. Due to the strong aroma, parsley is included in perfumes, soaps, and cosmetics. It comprises several essential nutrients that support heart and bone health.

The discount % varies on the product purchased.

Send Us an Enquiry