Lemon Balm Herb Powder
Botanical Name: Melissa officinalis
Plant Part Used: Leaves
Processing Method: Drying, Grinding
Lemon balm, also known as balm mint, is a perennial plant that originated in South-central Europe. It is also grown in Hungary, Italy, Egypt, and parts of Central Asia. The aromatic leaf in the Lamiaceae family is used in food items and drinks to add flavour. The herb is also a major ingredient in many beauty products, including soaps, scrubs, and salves. It has the capability to increase alertness and uplift the mood
The discount % varies on the product purchased.